Finals Blitz Schedule

Times and Locations of Review Sessions

Fall 2019

Special small group tutoring, test reviews, and Supplemental Instruction sessions are being offered during the last week of class and the final exam period (April 15th - through - April 26th). Listed below are the times and dates during which all students are welcome to drop in for select undergraduate courses.



BIOL

Course & SectionProfessorDayDateFromToLocationTutor
BIOL 102-01 Dickerson Tuesday 4/23 3:00 PM 5:00 PM BAB 125 Jenee Hardin
BIOL 102-02 Hopp Monday 4/15 4:30 PM 6:30 PM BAB 227 Mary Robinson
BIOL 102-02 Hopp Tuesday 4/16 4:00 PM 5:00 PM BAB 227 Mary Robinson
BIOL 102-02 Hopp Wednesday 4/17 7:00 PM 8:00 PM BAB 227 Mary Robinson
BIOL 102-03 Dickerson Tuesday 4/23 12:00 PM 2:00 PM BAB 225 Clayton Olash
BIOL 102-75 Smith Wednesday 4/17 7:00 PM 9:00 PM Life Science 101 Molly Emdee
BIOL 102-75 Smith Thursday 4/18 2:30 PM 4:30 PM BAB 225 Molly Emdee
BIOL 240-01 Exam 5 Review Rabin Monday 4/15 6:30 PM 7:45 PM Humanities 205 Madison Chumbler
BIOL 240-01 Final Exam Review Rabin Tuesday 4/23 1:00 PM 3:00 PM Humanities 205 Madison Chumbler
BIOL 242-01 Exam 4 Review Alexander/Mansfield-Jones Saturday 4/20 1:00 PM 4:00 PM Life Science 101 Andrew Schmidt
BIOL 242-01 Final Exam Review Alexander/Mansfield-Jones Tuesday 4/23 2:00 PM 5:00 PM Life Science 101 Andrew Schmidt
BIOL 242-02 Masters/DeWhatley Tuesday 4/23 4:00 PM 5:30 PM BAB 239A Danielle Kluttz
BIOL 242-75 Exam 5 Review Hoffmann Friday 4/19 2:30 PM 4:30 PM Davidson 108 Kugen Naidoo
BIOL 242-75 Final Exam Review Part I Hoffmann Tuesday 4/23 1:00 PM 2:30 PM Davidson 108 Kugen Naidoo
BIOL 242-75 Final Exam Review Part II Hoffmann Wednesday 4/24 1:00 PM 2:30 PM Ekstrom Library W104 Kugen Naidoo
BIOL 260-01 Hopp Tuesday 4/23 8:30 AM 10:30 AM Strickler 102 Zachary Bingaman
BIOL 329-01 Himes Wednesday 4/24 5:30 PM 7:30 PM Ekstrom Library W104 Kurt Brown
BIOL 257 Himes Tuesday 4/23 1:00 PM 2:30 PM BAB 250 Madelyn McClellan

CECS

Course & SectionProfessorDayDateFromToLocationTutor
CECS 130 Sierrasosa Wednesday 4/10 9:00 AM 11:00 AM ALC J.S Room 107 Data Types
CECS 130 Sierrasosa Wednesday 4/10 5:00 PM 7:00 PM ALC J.S Room 107 Conditional Statements
CECS 130 Sierrasosa Thursday 4/11 10:00 AM 12:00 PM ALC J.S Room 107 Looping statements
CECS 130 Sierrasosa Thursday 4/11 2:30 PM 4:30 PM ALC J.S Room 107 Arrays
CECS 130 Sierrasosa Friday 4/12 10:00 AM 12:00 PM ALC J.S Room 107 Pointers
CECS 130 Sierrasosa Friday 4/12 2:00 PM 4:00 PM ALC J.S Room 107 String Manipulation
CECS 130 Sierrasosa Monday 4/15 9:00 AM 7:00 PM ALC J.S Room 107 Structs
CECS 130 Sierrasosa Monday 4/15 9:00 AM 7:00 PM ALC J.S Room 107 Functions
CECS 130 Sierrasosa Tuesday 4/16 12:00 PM 2:00 PM ALC J.S Room 107 Dynamic Memory Allocation
CECS 130 Sierrasosa Tuesday 4/16 5:00 PM 7:00 PM ALC J.S Room 107 File Access
CECS 130 Sierrasosa Wednesday 4/17 3:00 PM 5:00 PM ALC J.S Room 107 Introduction to OOP
CECS 130 Sierrasosa Wednesday 4/17 5:00 PM 7:00 PM ALC J.S Room 107 Class Inheritance
CECS 130 Sierrasosa Thursday 4/18 12:00 PM 2:00 PM ALC J.S Room 107 Templates in C++
CECS 130 Sierrasosa Thursday 4/18 9:00 AM 7:00 PM ALC J.S Room 107 Streams and Files
CECS 220 Arafeh Tuesday 4/23 3:00 PM 5:00 PM ALC J.S Room 107 Ramya

CHEM

Course & SectionProfessorDayDateFromToLocationTutor
CHEM 101-ALL Kuta Friday 4/26 2:30 PM 4:30 PM BAB 248 Dariel Fuentes Brunelis
CHEM 101-ALL Kuta Friday 4/26 4:30 PM 6:30 PM BAB 248 Damian Fuentes Brunelis
CHEM 105-ALL Hoyt Friday 4/26 12:00 PM 2:00 PM Ekstrom Library W104 Kaitlynn Slone
CHEM 201-ALL All Tuesday 4/23 9:00 AM 11:00 AM CB16 Dr. Franco
CHEM 201-ALL All Tuesday 4/23 6:00 PM 8:00 PM CB 16 Dr. Powe
CHEM 201-ALL All Thursday 4/25 4:00 PM 6:00 PM Ekstrom Library W104 Calvin Pham
CHEM 202-ALL All Monday 4/22 4:00 PM 6:30 PM Ekstrom Library W104 Parth Parikh
CHEM 202-ALL All Tuesday 4/23 11:00 AM 1:00 PM CB 16 Dr. Noble
CHEM 202-ALL Canceled Wednesday 4/24 canceled canceled canceled canceled
CHEM 202-ALL All Thursday 4/25 2:00 PM 4:00 PM Ekstrom Library W104 Calvin Pham
CHEM 202-ALL All Thursday 4/25 5:30 PM 7:30 PM BAB 248 Parth Parikh
CHEM 341-01 Luzzio Friday 4/19 12:00 PM 2:00 PM Davidson 206 Anna Wilson
CHEM 342-01 Handa Monday 4/22 4:00 PM 6:00 PM Natural Science LL30 Josh Julian

CIS

Course & SectionProfessorDayDateFromToLocationTutor
CIS 300 Manni Monday 4/22 9:30 AM 10:45 AM BS 003 Kyle
CIS 300 Manni Monday 4/22 1:00 PM 2:15 PM BS 003 Christian
CIS 250 All Tuesday 4/23 6:00 PM 8:00 PM Davidson 109 Ashley & Maegan
CIS 300 Manni Monday 4/22 2:30 PM 3:45 PM BS 003 Reid
CIS 300 Reinhardt Wednesday 4/24 5:00 PM 6:00 PM Ekstrom W102 TBD
CIS 300 Dos Santos Thursday 4/25 5:00 PM 6:00 PM Ekstrom W102 Reid
CIS 199 Wright Monday 4/22 3:00 PM 4:00 PM Ekstrom W104 Ashley & Kyle

ECON

Course & SectionProfessorDayDateFromToLocationTutor
ECON 201-11 Burgdorf Wednesday 4/24 11:00 AM 12:00 PM BAB 250 Emma Knaley
ECON 202-05 Izyumov Tuesday 4/23 11:00 AM 12:00 PM BAB 250 Madison Saner

ENGR

Course & SectionProfessorDayDateFromToLocationTutor
ENGR 101-ALL All Tuesday 4/23 4:00 PM 6:00 PM BAB 129 Rose Herchenroeder/Ellery Payne
ENGR 102-ALL All Tuesday 4/23 1:00 PM 3:00 PM BAB 129 Rose Herchenroeder/Ellery Payne
ENGR 201-ALL All 4/23-4/25 4/23-4/25 9:00 AM 5:00 PM BAB 241 MRC
ENGR 205-ALL All Tuesday 4/23 10:00 AM 12:00 PM BAB 131 Thomas Beyerle
ENGR 307-ALL Exam 7 Review All Monday 4/15 5:30 PM 7:30 PM BAB 248 Nick Allen
ENGR 307-ALL Final Exam Part I All Monday 4/22 5:30 PM 7:30 PM BAB 248 Nick Allen
ENGR 307-ALL Final Exam Part II All Tuesday 4/23 12:00 PM 2:00 PM BAB 131 Nick Allen
ENGR 307-ALL Final Exam Part III All Wednesday 4/24 5:30 PM 7:30 PM BAB 248 Nick Allen

GERM

Course & SectionProfessorDayDateFromToLocationTutor
GERM 121 Tuesday 4/23 12:00 PM 1:15 PM BAB 250 Evan Mitchell
GERM 122 All Tuesday 4/23 1:15 PM 2:30 PM BAB 250 Evan Mitchell

MATH

Course & SectionProfessorDayDateFromToLocationTutor
MATH 109 All Tuesday 4/23 12:30 PM 2:00 PM BAB 250 Madison Saner

PHYS

Course & SectionProfessorDayDateFromToLocationTutor
PHYS 222-01 Chastain Wednesday 4/24 12:00 PM 2:30 PM BAB 248 Clayton Robertson
PHYS 298-01-05 Banerjee Wednesday 4/17 2:00 PM 4:00 PM Ernst Hall 310 Lukes Reeves
PHYS 298-06-09 Davis Wednesday 4/17 5:00 PM 6:15 PM BAB 225 Jack Palmer
PHYS 298-06-09 Davis Friday 4/19 3:00 PM 5:00 PM BAB 131 Jack Palmer
PHYS 298-10-13 Final Exam Review Part I Chastain Sunday 4/28 3:00 PM 5:00 PM Ekstrom W104 Cameron Taylor
PHYS 298-10-13 final Exam Review Part II Chastain Monday 4/29 4:00 PM 6:00 PM Ekstrom W104 Cameron Taylor

PSYC

Course & SectionProfessorDayDateFromToLocationTutor
PSYC 201-01-02 Ross/Noles/Mast Tuesday 4/16 6:00 PM 8:00 PM Strickler 208 Rachel Trimble
PSYC 301 All Friday 4/19 11:00 AM 1:00 PM BAB 250 Emily Grubs
PSYC 301 All Tuesday 4/23 2:00 PM 4:00 PM BAB 250 Rachel Trimble