Special small group tutoring, Test Reviews, Supplemental Instruction, and Learning Assistance sessions are being offered during the last week of class and the final exam period (December 8th - through - December 12th ). Listed below are the times and dates during which all students are welcome to drop in for select undergraduate courses.

ACCT

COURSESECTIONPROFESSOR(S)DAYDATESBEGINNINGENDINGLOCATIONTUTOR NAME
Acct201Dr. FairclothWednesday12/66pm8pmStrickler 107Emily Moore And Emily Miles
Acct201Dr. JohnstonThursday12/73pm 5pmStrickler 107Emily Moore And Emily Miles

BIOL

COURSESECTIONPROFESSOR(S)DAYDATESBEGINNINGENDINGLOCATIONTUTOR NAME
Biol102-01Dr. BaraWednesday12/65pm6:30pmEkstrom Library W104Mary Robinson
Biol102-02Dr. HoppSunday12/36pm8pmDavidson 203Caroline Christian
Biol102-75Dr. SmithWednesday11/296pm7:15pmDavidson 206Molly Emdee
Biol240-01Dr. SteffenTuesday12/52pm4pmStrickler 102Madison Chumbler
Biol240-75Dr. RabinTuesday12/54pm6pmDavidson 301Carly Nunamaker
Biol242-01Dr. AlexanderMonday12/46pm9pmEkstrom Library W104Andrew Schmidt
Biol242-01Dr. AlexanderTuesday12/51pm3pmDavidson 103Andrew Schmidt
Biol260-01Dr. Mansfield-jonesTuesday12/512pm2pmDavidson 209bMorgan Sharp
Biol261-01Dr. HoppMonday12/45:30pm7:30pmDavidson 209aMorgan Robinson
Biol329-01Dr. RunningTuesday12/53pm5pmLife Science 101Alex Maltese
Biol329-02Dr. HimesFriday12/83pm5pmEkstrom Library W104Dylan Goldsmith

CECS

COURSESECTIONPROFESSOR(S)DAYDATESBEGINNINGENDINGLOCATIONTUTOR NAME
Cecs130Dr. YampolskiyTuesday11/146pm7:30pmDuthie Dc 121Spencer & Nico
Cecs220Dr. ArafehFriday12/13pm4:30pmDuthie Dc 121Jonah

CHEM

COURSESECTIONPROFESSOR(S)DAYDATESBEGINNINGENDINGLOCATIONTUTOR NAME
Chem101Dr. FrancoSunday12/32pm4pmEkstrom Library W104Logan Dailey
Chem101Dr. MashutaSunday12/1012pm2pmEkstrom Library W104Sahilen Frater
Chem105-allHoytFriday12/81pm5pmStrickler 111Parth Parikh
Chem201-all AllMonday12/47pm9pmDavidson 101Nancy Ngo
Chem201-all AllTuesday12/511am2pmStrickler 102Calvin Pham
Chem201-all AllTuesday12/52pm4pmDavidson 107Conner Slone
Chem201-all AllTuesday12/54:30pm6:30pmChemistry Bdg 16Dr. Kuta
Chem201-all AllWednesday12/612pm2pmChemistry Bdg 16Dr. Franco
Chem201-all AllWednesday12/67pm9pmEkstrom Library W104Isaac Feinn
Chem201-all AllThursday12/78:30am10:30amChemistry Bdg 16Dr. Noble
Chem201-allAllThursday12/73:30pm5:30pmEkstrom Library W104Braden Robbins
Chem201-allAllThursday12/75:30pm7:30pmEkstrom Library W104Brooke Shields
Chem201-allAllFriday12/810:30am12:30pmStrickler 111Braden Robbins
Chem202-01Dr. ThompsonTuesday12/51pm3pmDavidson 208aChris Tipton
Chem202-75Dr. RamezanipourFriday12/85pm7pmStrickler 111Kurt Brown
Chem341-allAllTdbTdbTbdTbdStrickler 107Tbd
Chem342-01Dr. LuzzioWednesday12/64pm6pmEkstrom Library W102Josh Julian
Chem342-75Dr. NantzWednesday12/66pm8pmEkstrom Library W102Arun Nadar

CIS

COURSESECTIONPROFESSOR(S)DAYDATESBEGINNINGENDINGLOCATIONTUTOR NAME
Cis250KendraTuesday12/56pm8pmHorn AuditoriumKendra
Cis199Dr. WrightSunday12/31pm3pmEkstrom W102Joe
Cis200Dr. Wright8am8pmTbdMultiple

ECON

COURSESECTIONPROFESSOR(S)DAYDATESBEGINNINGENDINGLOCATIONTUTOR NAME
Econ201Dr. BurgdorfTuesday12/59am11amStrickler 107Ariel Weihl
Econ201Dr. HaworthFriday12/812pm2pmStrickler 107Ariel Weihl

ENGR

COURSESECTIONPROFESSOR(S)DAYDATESBEGINNINGENDINGLOCATIONTUTOR NAME
Engr101-allAllTuesday12/56pm8:30pmErnst 103Seth Thompson
Engr190-allAllSaturday12/92pm4pmEkstrom Library W104Abigail Horsley
Engr201-allAllTuesday12/511am12:45pmDuthie Center Dc 116Danielle Hardy
Engr205-allAllMonday12/45:30pm8:30pmJs Speed 100Danyal Bhutto

GEN

COURSESECTIONPROFESSOR(S)DAYDATESBEGINNINGENDINGLOCATIONTUTOR NAME
Gen103Strickler 331
Gen104Strickler 331

MATH

COURSESECTIONPROFESSOR(S)DAYDATESBEGINNINGENDINGLOCATIONTUTOR NAME
Math109AllWednesday11/296pm8pmStrickler 107Samantha Cardenas

MUS

COURSESECTIONPROFESSOR(S)DAYDATESBEGINNINGENDINGLOCATIONTUTOR NAME
Mus141AllTuesday12/510:30am12:30pmSchool Of Music Room 125Simon Holden And Megan Easton

PHYS

COURSESECTIONPROFESSOR(S)DAYDATESBEGINNINGENDINGLOCATIONTUTOR NAME
Phys107Holwerda & LauroeschTuesday12/53pm5pmStrickler 107Lindsay Ruth
Phys221-allAllFriday12/81pm3pmEkstrom Library W104Clayton Robertson
Phys298-01-04Dr. ChastainSaturday12/212pm2pmEkstrom Library W104Chris Alt

PSYC

COURSESECTIONPROFESSOR(S)DAYDATESBEGINNINGENDINGLOCATIONTUTOR NAME
Psyc201-01-02Ross/demarco/edlinWednesday11/2911am11:50amDavidson 208bChelsea Fry
Psyc201-01-02Ross/demarco/edlinWednesday11/295pm5:50pmDavidson 301Chelsea Fry
Psyc301Dr. KondaurovaTuesday12/511am1pmStrickler 107Samantha Cardenas
Psyc301Dr. StilpWednesday12/65pm7pmStrickler 107Samantha Cardenas