Finals Blitz Schedule

Special small group tutoring, Test Reviews, Supplemental Instruction, and Learning Assistance sessions are being offered during the last week of class and the final exam period (April 17th - through - April 28th ). Listed below are the times and dates during which all students are welcome to drop in for select undergraduate courses.



Acct

Course Day Date Start Time End Time Location Tutor
ACCT 201-Johnston Tuesday 25-Apr 12:00 PM 1:30 PM SK107 Kyle Willinger
ACCT 201-Wade Wednesday 26-Apr 12:00 PM 2:00 PM SK107 Lauryn Handley/Emily Moore

ASL

Course Day Date Start Time End Time Location Tutor
ASL 102-Kapp Monday 17-Apr 2:00 PM 4:00 PM SK107 Sarah Akers
ASL 102-Dray Wednesday 19-Apr 2:00 PM 4:00 PM SK107 Sarah Akers

Biol

Course Day Date Start Time End Time Location Tutor
BIOL 102-01-Klock Monday 17-Apr 3:45 PM 5:00 PM Davidson 101 Mary Robinson
BIOL 102-01-Klock Tuesday 18-Apr 4:00 PM 5:15 PM Davidson 101 Mary Robinson
BIOL 102-01-Klock Wednesday 19-Apr 4:30 PM 5:45 PM Davidson 203 Mary Robinson
BIOL 102-02-03-Rabin Monday 17-Apr 4:00 PM 5:15 PM Davidson 203 Sydney Cardinali
BIOL 102-02-03-Rabin Wednesday 19-Apr 6:00 PM 7:15 PM Davidson 209B Sydney Cardinali
BIOL 102-75-Smith Tuesday 25-Apr 3:00 PM 5:00 PM Strickler 102 Carly Nunamaker
BIOL 240-01-Rabin Tuesday 25-Apr 5:00 PM 7:00 PM Life Science 101 Alexander Maltese
BIOL 242-01-Alexander Wednesday 26-Apr 5:00 PM 7:00 PM Ekstrom Library W104 Caroline Christian
BIOL 242-75-Hoffmann Wednesday 26-Apr 5:00 PM 7:00 PM Ekstrom Library 254 Noela Botaka
BIOL 260-01-Hopp Tuesday 25-Apr 4:00 PM 6:00 PM Davidson 207 Anna Davidson
BIOL 260-01-Hopp Wednesday 26-Apr 4:30 PM 6:30 PM Ekstrom Library 117A Anna Davidson
BIOL 261-01-Hopp Tuesday 25-Apr 12:00 PM 2:00 PM Davidson 208A Zach Carr
BIOL 329-01-Menze Tuesday 25-Apr 3:00 PM 5:00 PM Davidson 303 Morgan Sharp
BIOL 350-ALL Tuesday 25-Apr 2:00 PM 4:00 PM SK107 Nick Allen

CECS

Course Day Date Start Time End Time Location Tutor
CECS 130-Imam Monday 24-Apr 3:30 PM 5:30 PM DC 117 Spencer Goff & Caleb Sheehan
CECS 220-Ziedan Monday 24-Apr 1:00 PM 3:00 PM DC 116 Michael Vogelsang

Chem

Course Day Date Start Time End Time Location Tutor
CHEM 101-Franco Wednesday 26-Apr 12:00 PM 2:00 PM Strickler 111 Katherine Armstrong
CHEM 101-Franco Thursday 27-Apr 2:00 PM 4:00 PM Strickler 111 Katherine Armstrong
CHEM 105-Hoyt Tuesday 25-Apr 10:00 AM 12:00 PM Davidson 107 Morgan Robinson
CHEM 201-ALL -ALL Wednesday 26-Apr 5:00 PM 7:00 PM Strickler 111 Andrew Race
CHEM 201-ALL -ALL Wednesday 26-Apr 7:00 PM 9:00 PM Strickler 111 Isaac Feinn
CHEM 201-ALL -ALL Friday 28-Apr 2:00 PM 4:00 PM Strickler 111 Dylan Goldsmith
CHEM 201-Stolowich Saturday 29-Apr 9:00 AM 11:00 AM Ekstrom Library W104 Andrew Race
CHEM 202-ALL-ALL Tuesday 25-Apr 12:00 PM 2:00 PM Chemistry Bldg LL16 Dr. Noble
CHEM 202-ALL-ALL Tuesday 25-Apr 4:30 PM 6:30 PM Chemistry Bldg LL16 Dr. Kuta
CHEM 202-ALL-ALL Thursday 27-Apr 12:00 PM 2:00 PM Strickler 111 Dylan Vish
CHEM 202-ALL-ALL Thursday 27-Apr 2:30 PM 4:30 PM Chemistry Bldg LL16 Dr. Hoyt
CHEM 202-ALL-ALL Friday 28-Apr 12:00 PM 2:00 PM Strickler 111 Tyler Shimfessel
CHEM 202-ALL-ALL Friday 28-Apr 5:00 PM 7:00 PM Strickler 111 Kurt Brown
CHEM 342-75-Richter Saturday 22-Apr 2:00 PM 4:00 PM Life Science 101 Marcus Rommelman
CHEM 342-75-Richter Tuesday 25-Apr 11:00 AM 1:00 PM Chemistry Bld 329 Marcus Rommelman

CIS

Course Day Date Start Time End Time Location Tutor
CIS 100-ALL Tuesday 25-Apr 6:00 PM 8:00 PM Horn Auditorium Joe
CIS 199-Wright Tuesday 25-Apr 12:00PM 1:30PM EKSTROM W102 ALAN
CIS 200-Wright Thursdays 3:00PM 5:00PM EKSTROM Brooke‚ Alan‚ Timi
CIS 300-Ghoshal Wednesday 26-Apr 1:00 PM 3:00 PM Ekstrom Library W102 Kyle Casson

Econ

Course Day Date Start Time End Time Location Tutor
ECON 201-Burgdorf Monday 24-Apr 12:30 PM 2:00 PM SK107 Ariel Weihl
ECON 201-Usher Tuesday 25-Apr 3:00 PM 5:00 PM Life Science 101 Noah Turner

ENGR

Course Day Date Start Time End Time Location Tutor
ENGR 101-ALL Tuesday 25-Apr 10:00 AM 12:00 PM JS 100 Hadassah Lamppin
ENGR 102-ALL Tuesday 25-Apr 2:00 PM 5:00 PM Ernst 103 Jordan Ford
ENGR 205-ALL Monday 24-Apr 5:00 PM 7:00 PM JS 100 Kristian Conway
ENGR 205-ALL Tuesday 25-Apr 4:00 PM 6:00 PM JS 100 Kristian Conway
ENGR 330-ALL Tuesday 25-Apr 11:00 AM 1:00 PM SK107 Nick Allen

FIN

Course Day Date Start Time End Time Location Tutor
FIN 301-ALL Tuesday 25-Apr 12:00 PM 2:00 PM SK107 Carson Hartig

Fren

Course Day Date Start Time End Time Location Tutor
FREN 121-ALL Monday 17-Apr 4:00 PM 5:00 PM SK107 Ally Davidson
FREN 122-ALL Tuesday 18-Apr 5:30 PM 6:30 PM SK107 Ally Davidson
FREN 123-ALL Friday 21-Apr 2:00 PM 3:30 PM SK107 Ariel Weihl

Gen

Course Day Date Start Time End Time Location Tutor
GEN 103-ALL
GEN 104-ALL

LAT

Course Day Date Start Time End Time Location Tutor
LAT 102-Hardin Tuesday 18-Apr 11:00 AM 12:00 PM SK107 Beverly Granger
LAT 102-Luginbill‚ Duesing Thursday 20-Apr 11:00 AM 12:00 PM SK107 Beverly Granger
LAT 202-Hardin Tuesday 18-Apr 12:00 PM 1:00 PM SK107 Beverly Granger
LAT 202-Luginbill Thursday 20-Apr 12:00 PM 1:00 PM SK107 Beverly Granger

MATH

Course Day Date Start Time End Time Location Tutor
MATH 109-ALL Tuesday 25-Apr 2:00 PM 4:00 PM SK107 Samantha Cardenas

Mus

Course Day Date Start Time End Time Location Tutor
MUS 142-ALL Tuesday 25-Apr 10:00 AM 12:00 PM MB125 Simon Holden

Phys

Course Day Date Start Time End Time Location Tutor
PHYS 107-ALL Tuesday 25-Apr 4:00 PM 6:00 PM SK107 Lindsay Ruth
PHYS 221-ALL Wednesday 26-Apr 3:00 PM 4:15 PM Strickler 111 Brandi Tungett
PHYS 298-Liu Sunday 23-Apr 5:00 PM 7:00 PM Natural Science LL030 Christopher Alt
PHYS 298-Davis Wednesday 19-Apr 6:00 PM 7:15 PM Natural Science 130 Sahar Kashan
PHYS 298-Davis Friday 21-Apr 4:00 PM 6:00 PM Davidson 209A Sahar Kashan
PHYS 298-Chastain Monday 17-Apr 4:00 PM 4:50 PM Natural Science 128 Victoria Browning
PHYS 298-Chastain Tuesday 18-Apr 6:00 PM 8:00 PM Natural Science 128 Victoria Browning
PHYS 299-Sumamasekera Tuesday 25-Apr 12:00 PM 2:00 PM Natural Science 128 Allen Boss

Psyc

Course Day Date Start Time End Time Location Tutor
PSYC 201-Ross/Noles/Lewine Monday 17-Apr 5:30 PM 6:20 PM Davidson 204 Kayla Manley
PSYC 201-Ross/Noles/Lewine Wednesday 19-Apr 1:00 PM 1:50 PM Davidson 101 Kayla Manley
PSYC 201-Ross/Noles/Lewine Wednesday 19-Apr 5:30 PM 6:20 PM Davidson 204 Kayla Manley
PSYC 301-Lyle Tuesday 25-Apr 12:00 PM 2:00 PM SK107 Samantha Cardenas
PSYC 301-Stilp Thursday 27-Apr 4:30 PM 6:30 PM SK107 Samantha Cardenas
PSYC 385-Newton Friday 21-Apr 3:30 PM 5:30 PM SK111 Chelsea Fry

Span

Course Day Date Start Time End Time Location Tutor
SPAN 121-ALL Wednesday 19-Apr 1:00 PM 2:00 PM SK107 Dre Rochet
SPAN 122-ALL Wednesday 19-Apr 1:00 PM 2:00 PM SK107 Dre Rochet
SPAN 201-ALL Wednesday 19-Apr 1:00 PM 2:00 PM SK107 Dre Rochet

Navigation: